Percy Pud 10km : 2003 Race Results (1 - 249)
Sunday 30th November 2003
Position
Name
Club

Category
Time
1
KILDING,Andrew City of Sheffield Senior Men
31:05:00
2
GARNER,Joe Rotherham Senior Men
31:43:00
3
KEIGHT,Gavin Hallamshire Senior Men
32:13:00
4
RASHID,Sammy Liverpool Pembroke Senior Men
32:23:00
5
BAILEY,Tom Telford Senior Men
32:28:00
6
WALLING,Andy Menai Senior Men
32:48:00
7
HOOLE,Philip Rotherham Senior Men
32:52:00
8
NEWBOULD,Darren City of Sheffield Senior Men
32:59:00
9
RYDE,Carl Doncaster & Stainforth Senior Men
33:06:00
10
COX,John Hallamshire Male V40
33:15:00
11
EVISON,Steven City of Sheffield Senior Men
33:49:00
12
BELL,Steve Dark Peak Senior Men
33:54:00
13
EDWARDS,Richard Menai Senior Men
33:56:00
14
BROOKES,Ian Kimberworth Senior Men
33:59:00
15
YOUNG,Paul Hallamshire Male V40
34:00:00
16
MARSDEN,Shaun Hallamshire Senior Men
34:03:00
17
GUVEYA,John Doncaster & Stainforth Senior Men
34:18:00
18
NEWMAN,Kevin Doncaster & Stainforth Male V45
34:28:00
19
WEIGEL,Don Askern Male V50
34:36:00
20
KERR,John Steel City Striders Male V50
35:40:00
21
BROOK,Dann Barnsley Harriers Senior Men
35:06:00
22
NUTTALL,David City of Sheffield Male V40
35:11:00
23
PAGE,Mick Doncaster & Stainforth Male V50
35:15:00
24
KEEN,Paul Hallamshire Male V50
35:23:00
25
HIGGINS,Richard Unattached Senior Men
35:24:00
26
HARRIES,Paul Unattached Senior Men
35:25:00
27
TRICKETT,David Hallamshire Male V50
35:33:00
28
WALTON,David Doncaster & Stainforth Male V40
35:40:00
29
BROOKES,N Rotherham Senior Men
35:43:00
30
SAVAGE,Michael Steel City Striders Male V40
35:45:00
31
KNAPP,John Unattached Male V40
36:02:00
32
IRELAND,Chris City of Sheffield Male V40
36:12:00
33
CAMPBELL,Dave Steel City Striders Male V45
36:17:00
34
BOULBY,Steve Denby Dale Male V40
36:18:00
35
MASON,Ian Unattached Senior Men
36:20:00
36
TAYLOR,David Unattached Senior Men
36:22:00
37
STEINER,Ben Unattached Male V40
36:22:00
38
MOORE,Matthew Holme Pierrepont Male V40
36:27:00
39
O'Gorman,Denis Penistone Male V50
36:30:00
40
OSBORNE,Colin Tri Club Senior Men
36:36:00
41
WARD,Chris Steel City Striders Male V45
36:37:00
42
TURNER,Jed City of Sheffield Male V40
36:40:00
43
SCOWCROFT,Michael Steel City Striders Senior Men
36:53:00
44
ALVES,William Totley Male V45
36:57:00
45
AINLEY,Richard Hallamshire Male V45
37:01:00
46
KENT,Nigel City of Sheffield Male V45
37:05:00
47
WHEELER,Richard Valley Hill Senior Men
37:09:00
48
BUGH,Chris Unattached Senior Men
37:09:00
49
GREER,Michael Steel City Striders Senior Men
37:15:00
50
ELVIDGE,John Unattached Senior Men
37:16:00
51
TINTINGER,R Unattached Male V50
37:16:00
52
COATS,John Tri Club Senior Men
37:20:00
53
PRINGLE,Bob Steel City Striders Male V50
37:21:00
54
BENNETT,Steve N Derbyshire Male V45
37:26:00
55
WOODHEAD,Darren Unattached Senior Men
37:32:00
56
ALWASH,Craig Barnsley Harriers Senior Men
37:37:00
57
DTENTON,Mark Unattached Male V40
37:43:00
58
COGGINS,Darren Unattached Senior Men
37:48:00
59
HARTLEY,Andy Unattached Male V45
37:52:00
60
BUSK-WOOD,Mark Totley Male V40
37:54:00
61
JACKSON,Matt Unattached Senior Men
37:59:00
62
STEVENSON,Robert Unattached Male V40
38:14:00
63
BORY,Richard Valley Hill Male V50
38:16:00
64
HARRIS,Mark Rothwell Male V40
38:22:00
65
NORRIS,Matt Tri Club Senior Men
38:25:00
66
O'GORMAN,Lucy Wakefield Senior Women
38:25:00
67
ASHFORTH,Alan Hallamshire Male V50
38:29:00
68
WOODARD,Anthony Hallamshire Male V40
38:33:00
69
SHIELDS,Jane City of Sheffield Female V40
38:33:00
70
POPE,Tony Unattached Male V50
38:34:00
71
BEECH,Dave Steel City Striders Male V45
38:34:00
72
ROBINSON,Chris N Derbyshire Male V45
38:38:00
73
GILL,Don Doncaster & Stainforth Male V50
38:40:00
74
SPENCER,John Hallamshire Male V45
38:40:00
75
WALTERS,Roger Tri Club Senior Men
38:41:00
76
BARNES,Wendy Barnsley Harriers Senior Women
38:46:00
77
HAYES,Geoff Barnsley Harriers Male V50
38:46:00
78
ROWLAND,Andrew Steel City Striders Senior Men
38:52:00
79
BROOKES,Chris Rowland Hill Male V40
38:55:00
80
FORSYTH,Andy Doncaster & Stainforth Male V40
39:00:00
81
DICKINSON,Steve Barnsley Harriers Senior Men
39:02:00
82
MCCARTHY,Paul Unattached Male V40
39:03:00
83
STEVENSON,Mark Hallamshire Senior Men
39:08:00
84
CROSSLAND,Dennis Steel City Striders Male V45
39:08:00
85
BACON,Catherine Wakefield Senior Women
39:08:00
86
REDMAYNE,George Unattached Male V40
39:11:00
87
SHAW,Simon Unattached Senior Men
39:11:00
88
CORRIGAN,Patrick Totley Male V50
39:13:00
89
MURRAY,Steven Unattached Senior Men
39:15:00
90
HARNEY,Brian Rotherham Male V50
39:20:00
91
BARBER,Gareth Unattached Senior Men
39:20:00
92
BUTLER,Matthew Hallamshire Senior Men
39:20:00
93
BEAUMONT,Guy Unattached Senior Men
39:24:00
94
MCCORMICK,Graham Barnsley Harriers Male V40
39:24:00
95
HARDY,Richard Hallamshire Senior Men
39:27:00
96
SNOWDEN,Richard Totley Senior Men
39:30:00
97
ASHMORE,Russell Totley Male V40
39:32:00
98
CARROLL,Dominic Unattached Senior Men
39:32:00
99
LOOMBE,Ian Tri Club Senior Men
39:35:00
100
MARTIN,Alan Steel City Striders Senior Men
39:35:00
101
LONSDALE,Anthony Unattached Senior Men
39:35:00
102
DIXON,Simon Unattached Senior Men
39:35:00
103
HIBBERT,David Unattached Male V45
39:38:00
104
DENNIS,Patrick Southport Senior Men
39:41:00
105
CROOKS,David Fell Runners Senior Men
39:41:00
106
YATES,George Dark Peak Senior Men
39:41:00
107
OGLE,ricjie Unattached Senior Men
39:43:00
108
HAZLEHURST,K Killamarsh Kestrels Male V40
39:43:00
109
SEYMOUR,Joanna Hallamshire Senior Women
39:44:00
110
WADDINGTON,Clive Totley Senior Men
39:44:00
111
Unknown 0 Senior Men
39:44:00
112
TUNSTALL,Helen Unattached Senior Women
39:49:00
113
WALLACE,Melvin Milton Arms Senior Men
39:51:00
114
Unknown Runner
40:02:00
115
ROWBOTHAM,Andrew Unattached Male V40
40:02:00
116
WOLSTENHOLME,Carol Hallamshire Female V50
40:04:00
117
MASON,John Hallamshire Male V50
40:07:00
118
DOBSON,Mick Hallamshire Male V50
40:14:00
119
HIRST,Joseph Unattached Male V45
40:17:00
120
ROBERTS-MORRIS,Andy Unattached Senior Men
40:17:00
121
GRIFFITHS,Jane Dark Peak Female V40
40:19:00
122
ANDREWS,F Unattached Senior Men
40:19:00
123
THEOBALD,Mike Hallamshire Male V50
40:21:00
124
WAITE,Dianne Holmfirth Female V45
40:26:00
125
HENRIKSEN,Owen Unattached Male V40
40:26:00
126
SAXTON,Ben Unattached Senior Men
40:26:00
127
THOMAS,Huw Denby Dale Senior Men
40:27:00
128
OLDHAM,Tony Wakefield Senior Men
40:27:00
129
ROBINSON,Alexander Unattached Senior Men
40:32:00
130
KELK,Terry Unattached Male V45
40:32:00
131
FURNESS,David Unattached Senior Men
40:37:00
132
STRAIN,Gerard Unattached Male V40
40:37:00
133
WELLS,Simon Tri Club Senior Men
40:37:00
134
PALMER,Anthony Unattached Senior Men
40:37:00
135
HARRISON,David Tri Club Male V40
40:40:00
136
GARRISON,Hilary Rotherham Female V40
40:40:00
137
MORGAN-JONES,Lynda Unattached Female V40
40:40:00
138
HARRISON,Jonathan Unattached Senior Men
40:43:00
139
BARRETT,Chris Unattached Senior Men
40:43:00
140
HURRELL,Eleanor Tri club Senior Women
40:45:00
141
ENGLISH,Barry Dark Peak Male V40
40:45:00
142
TIMBERS,David Unattached Senior Men
40:47:00
143
COOK ,Daniel Unattached Senior Men
40:47:00
144
WRIGHT,Owen Unattached Senior Men
40:50:00
145
SCHOFIELD,Alan Barnsley Harriers Male V40
40:54:00
146
Unknown Runner
40:54:00
147
HOLT,David Unattached Male V45
40:59:00
148
CORPS,Stephen Rugby Senior Men
41:00:00
149
WELLS,Don Holme Pierrepont Male V40
41:04:00
150
SPENCE,Ian Unattached Senior Men
41:07:00
151
NOBLE,Peter Unattached Senior Men
41:07:00
152
Unknown Runner
41:07:00
153
TILL,Simon Unattached Senior Men
41:10:00
154
THICKETT,Keith Unattached Male V40
41:10:00
155
CHALKLEY,Andrew Unattached Senior Men
41:10:00
156
BADGER,Pete Unattached Male V45
41:10:00
157
SMITH,David Dark Peak Male V50
41:13:00
158
WARD,Darren Killamarsh Kestrels Senior Men
41:18:00
159
ENGLISH,David Unattached Male V40
41:21:00
160
GRAYSON,David Doncaster & Stainforth Male V50
41:21:00
161
MULDOWNEY,Larry Doncaster & Stainforth Male V50
41:21:00
162
GROCUTT,John Hallamshire Male V45
41:21:00
163
MURRAY,Ciaran Doncaster Senior Men
41:22:00
164
WEBSTER,Andrew Barnsley Harriers Senior Men
41:22:00
165
CLEWS,Tim Unattached Senior Men
41:25:00
166
PEARSON,Rob Hallamshire Male V45
41:25:00
167
GOODHIND,Timothy Unattached Senior Men
41:25:00
168
WOOD,Pete Unattached Senior Men
41:30:00
169
RENSHAW,Patrick Unattached Senior Men
41:30:00
170
BATES,Andrew Unattached Senior Men
41:36:00
171
RADLEY,Keith Unattached Male V40
41:45:00
172
TUNNARD,Darren Unattached Senior Men
41:48:00
173
JOHNSTON,Dave Unattached Senior Men
41:51:00
174
WHEELER,Duncan Unattached Senior Men
41:52:00
175
WHITE,Colin Totley Male V50
41:56:00
176
BEAVER,Dennis Kimberworth Male V50
41:58:00
177
JOHNSON,Julia Holmfirth Female V40
41:58:00
178
BARRETT,Nigel Unattached Senior Men
42:00:00
179
BRAVIT,MT N Derbyshire Male V50
42:00:00
180
DAY,Lesley Doncaster & Stainforth Female V40
42:00:00
181
TORDOFF,Mark Hallamshire Senior Men
42:00:00
182
SMILES,Karl Kimberworth Male V40
42:04:00
183
THORPE,Paul Unattached Senior Men
42:04:00
184
PYPER,Stuart Unattached Senior Men
42:05:00
185
WEIR,Philippa Totley Female V40
42:07:00
186
GREENSTREET,David Unattached Senior Men
42:08:00
187
EDMUNDS,John Dark Peak Senior Men
42:08:00
188
FARRINGTON,Debbie Rothwell Female V40
42:12:00
189
GORDON,Keith Milton Arms Male V50
42:12:00
190
GRANGER,Christine Hallamshire Female V45
42:14:00
191
SUTHERLAND,James Unattached Male V40
42:14:00
192
SQUIRES,Nicola Hallamshire Senior Women
42:18:00
193
GALE,Darren Unattached Senior Men
42:22:00
194
HOWSON,Phil Steel City Striders Senior Men
42:24:00
195
CAPEWELL,Rob Unattached Senior Men
42:24:00
196
WILSON,Mick Unattached Male V40
42:36:00
197
SHIMIZU,Masahiro Unattached Senior Men
42:38:00
198
WILSON,Paul Oldham & Royston Male V45
42:38:00
199
DOBBIE,David Unattached Senior Men
42:38:00
200
TAAFFE,N Denby Dale Senior Men
42:38:00
201
O'SHEA,Stephen Unattached Senior Men
42:43:00
202
SMITH,Richard Totley Male V50
42:44:00
203
YATES,Stewart Denby Dale Male V40
42:47:00
204
ASBRIDGE,Matthew Rotherham Senior Men
42:50:00
205
FIRTH,Rosemary Unattached Female V50
42:51:00
206
HESMONDHALGH,Matthew Unattached Male V40
42:51:00
207
TOWERS,Kathy Unattached Female V40
42:53:00
208
BAILEY,Peter Telford Male V45
42:57:00
209
DAVIES,Fiona One to One Senior Women
42:57:00
210
FISHER,Kim Denby Dale Senior Women
42:57:00
211
NIXON,Roy Kimberworth Male V50
42:57:00
212
FISHER,Paula Rotherham Female V45
42:57:00
213
CHAPMAN,Ken Kimberworth Male V60
43:00:00
214
WILSON,Malcolm Unattached Senior Men
43:00:00
215
LOWE,Alistair Unattached Senior Men
43:00:00
216
SMALES,Mark Unattached Male V45
43:00:00
217
SHARMAN,Suzanne N Derbyshire Senior Women
43:00:00
218
JOHNSON,David Clowne Senior Men
43:03:00
219
HOMEWOOD,J Unattached Senior Men
43:07:00
220
WALTON,Linda Barnsley Harriers Female V35
43:07:00
221
HARDWICK,Lesley Barnsley AC Female V35
43:07:00
222
RAMSDEN,Peter Denby Dale Male V45
43:13:00
223
PHEASEY,Shaun Unattached Senior Men
43:13:00
224
FURNESS,Steven Unattached Male V45
43:13:00
225
WHITTINGHAM,Robert Unattached Male V40
43:13:00
226
WHITAKER,Paul Unattached Senior Men
43:13:00
227
WARD,Annette N Derbyshire Female V40
43:16:00
228
EVANS,Robin Unattached Male V40
43:17:00
229
PEDGLEY,Owain Unattached Senior Men
43:20:00
230
DALE-HUGHES,Alan Unattached Male V40
43:20:00
231
DAVENPORT,Matthew Unattached Senior Men
43:20:00
232
COOKSON,Richard Unattached Senior Men
43:20:00
233
BRINDLE,Kevin Unattached Senior Men
43:23:00
234
WATTAM,Elliott Unattached Senior Men
43:24:00
235
BOLLINGTON,David Unattached Senior Men
43:29:00
236
CHAMBERS,Jenny Hallamshire Female V50
43:29:00
237
HETHERINGTON,Paul Valley Hill Male V50
43:29:00
238
THOMAS,Joe Unattached Senior Men
43:29:00
239
WHITTINGTON,William Unattached Senior Men
43:32:00
240
HAMILTON,Ian Unattached Male V40
43:35:00
241
GODDARD,David Unattached Male V50
43:35:00
242
MELTHAM,Dave Hallamshire Male V50
43:40:00
243
EVANS,Martin Unattached Male V40
43:42:00
244
REES,Alex Hallamshire Senior Men
43:42:00
245
SPRIGGS,Geoffrey Unattached Male V40
43:44:00
246
SAHNI,Arun Unattached Male V45
43:44:00
247
ARTHURS,Carole Unattached Senior Women
43:44:00

positions 250 - 499 | positions 500 - 749 | positions 750 - 1010

2009 Race Results | 2009 Race Report | 2008 Race Results | 2008 Race Report | 2008 Race photos gallery
2007 Race Report | 2007 Race Results | 2007 Race Photos | 2006 Race Report | 2006 Race Results | 2006 Race Photos
2005 Race Report | 2005 Race Results | 2005 Race Photos | 2004 Race Report | 2004 Race Results
2003 Race Report | 2003 Race Results | 2002 Race Report | 2002 Race Results| Return to top of page